Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Building Engineers In K-12 Classrooms
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Building Engineers In K-12 Classrooms
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to the 2020 Building Engineers in K-12 Classrooms Conference. Browse the schedule and bookmark/register for your favorite sessions.
Website
k12engineers.org
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
All Grades
All
Subtype 1
Subtype 2
Subtype 3
Subtype 4
Elementary
All
Subtype 1
Subtype 2
Secondary
Skill Level
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Grades
3 - 5
6 - 8
9 - 12
9 -12
PreK - 2
Audience
District Administrators
Instructional Coaches
Media Specialists
School Administrators
Teacher Education
Teachers
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Tickets
Search
B
blevin
Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools
Cathey
CMS
Deanna
Catawba County Schools
Media
Donna
Burke County Schools
Instructional Technology Facilitator
J
Janna
Princeton Elementary
Classroom Teacher
M
Michelle
susan
Upper Coastal Plain Learning Council
Community Outreach Specialist
Angela Adams
Cumberland County Schools
K-5 Science Curriculum Specialist
Laura Albrecht
The Friday Institute
Coach/Facilitator
AA
Andrea Allen
Yancey County Schools
Power School/Pre-K/K-5 Curriculum Dir.
WA
Will Allred
Moore County Schools
Digital Integration Facilitator
Tonya Anderson
Cumberland County Schools
AIG teacher
YA
Yolanda Anderson
AA
April Aulmer
Principal
GB
Gwen Ballance
Hyde County Schools
EC Teacher
Lauren Barbour
Johnston County Public Schools
Learning Facilitator
LB
Lucy Barnes
Nora Beasley
Montgomery County Schools
Coach/Facilitator
LB
Lynne Beechler
Teacher
William Bell
Katherine Bendell
Richmond County Schools
Jennifer Brazee
North Kannapolis Elementary School
STEM Teacher
Dena Brown
Gordon Elem
K-5 STEAM
AB
Allison Bundy
Student Teacher
Robin Calcutt
St. Andrews University
Assistant Professor of Teacher Education
Melissa Canter
Alexander County
Media Coordinator
Mary Card
Mary Carrington
Mary Carrington
Moore County Schools
AIG Teacher
JC
Joyce Cassidy
KC
Karen Causby
Burke County Schools
AIG IC / STEAM Educator
Megan Charlton
Cabarrus County Schools
District STEM Coach
SC
Stacie Cheek
Courtney Clapp
Chapel Hill-Carrboro City Schools
Instructional Coach
AC
Alec Clark
Alicia Conklin
Iredell-Statesville Schools
Math Content Coach
Kelly M. Costner
Winthrop University
Associate Professor
Audrey Curles
Tyrrell County Schools
Chief of Academics & Technology
Donna Currie
Wilson County Schools
Teacher Development Coordinator
GD
Georgia Day
Jennifer Day
Melissa Dees
Teacher
Tonya Denny
Ashe County Schools
Media Coordinator
Natasha DeVenuti
Roxboro Community School
Teacher
FD
Frances Devlin
Moore County Schools
AIG Teacher
BD
Brittney Dockery
iVANA EATMON
Stephanie Eddings
Balls Creek Elementary-Catawba County Schools
STEAM Lab
Leslie Edgerton
Cumberland County Schools
AIG Teacher
Shanda Edwards, PhD
Edgecombe County Public Schools
STEAM Specialist
Sarah Eiler
Moore County Schools
Coach/Facilitator
Chuck Elliott
Franklin County Schools
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Jessica Enlow
Cabarrus Early College of Technology
CCS Science Specialist
Dawn Estrada
Steam Teacher
TF
Tammy Finch
The Expedition School
Director of Education and Curriculum
Marie Foxworth
Carteret County Public Schools
Gifted Specialist
LA
Lori Ann Gardner
DG
Diane Garland
Wake County Public School System
David Glenn
Sharyl Gross
Vern Guarino
Mountain View Elementary
Media Coordinator
MH
Majean Hackett
Teacher
Sherri Hale
Watauga County Schools
JH
jenni Hall
Marsha Harms
PE teacher
KH
Karen Harris
Maiden Middle School
GH
Gary Hart
Kalo Haslem
Dunn Middle School
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Joseph Hayes
Edgecombe County Schools / NC Space Grant
Director of Technology
Robin Heath
Page Street Elementary
TA/STEM Lab Assistant
CH
Carole Hendricks-Ebanks
Donna Hensley
East Rutherford High
Instructional Technology Facilitator
DH
Debra Hernanz
SH
Susan Herrin
Olivia Herring
Bladen County Schools
AIG Specialist
1
2
3